« Home | Everyday's a Friday this week » | Pissed off on Deepavali » | Audio Therapy of The Week #7 » | Crap Course (Part 4) » | I miss school...sort of... » | Audio Therapy of the Week #6 » | So much telly to watch, so little precious time...... » | Who wanna watch FREE movie? » | Audio Therapy of the Week #5 » | School scared I racist ah? »

I finally got this shit right...


Finally. I started when I finished my dinner and after 4+ hours of trying different scripts, fiddling with the codes and nearly screwing up my template, I finally done it. Sheesh. What a pain in the arse.

What did I expriemented around with? Well, the "read on" thingy I mean. I used the previous post to test around. It is where a small part of the post is shown and the rest of the bullshit can be read when you click read on. I had been wanting to split my nonsense to this way so that it would look neater but I never really got down to it. Until now. It looks way neater I guess.

Damn, to think I nearly gave up just now to take my shower. I was so persistent and pissed off to get it right then I didn't noticed the time. Must thank my brother as he hogged the shower or else I would had proscrastinate again.

If only I had such enthusiasm in doing my daily FYP crap.

lol i noticed dat... ... haha

Haha yeah...only for that post...but the latest one also got appear...even if I had deleted the tags and it wasn't supposed to be shown...Grrrr...

Gotta fix it during the weekends then...

Post a Comment

The Author

About me

Who am I?
You can call me Jul

What I do?
Full Time Underpaid and Reluctant NSF/Part Time Weekend Footballer

What I think about me?
I don't know what to write here honestly. Kinda weird to describe myself. I don't want to sound full of myself or put myself down too much like I usually do...so hey, if you think I am what you think I am, then I am really what you think I am then...I'm fine either way...

My profile
Powered by Blogger

Powered by Blogger

Get Firefox!